UK Casino Sites Not on GamStop

Top 50 Online Casinos UK in 2026

Updated:

Only 3 of the top 50 online casinos UK punters tend to compare hold a UK Gambling Commission licence: BetVictor, BoyleSports and RoyalCasino. The other 47 sit under offshore authorities such as Anjouan and Curacao, or have no licence at all.

That split shapes everything else. The UKGC brands run smaller, plainer offers with light wagering. The offshore sites push big percentage matches, like 600% or 777%, but pair them with higher playthrough, tight bet caps and steep deposit floors for each bonus tier.

Wagering ranges from x1 to x40 across the top 50 casino sites. Minimum deposits run from £1 to £40.

List of the Top 50 Online Casinos in the UK (October 2026)

  1. Very Well
    Very Well 10.0/10
    Welcome offer100% + 50 Free Spins Bonus
    Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
  2. BassWin
    BassWin 9.4/10
    Welcome offer150% + 50 FS
    Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
  3. GoldenBet
    GoldenBet 9.8/10
    Welcome offer100% Welcome Bonus
    Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
  4. Donbet
    DonBet 10.0/10
    Welcome offer150% + 50 FS Welcome Bonus
    Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
  5. MyStake
    MyStake 9.4/10
    Welcome offerGet 150% Up to £1000
    Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
  6. Wildies not on GamStop
    Wildies 9.4/10
    Welcome offer400% up to £3500 + 150 FS
    Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
  7. Trixino logo
    Trixino Casino 9.8/10
    Welcome offer777% up to £7777 + 25% cashback
    Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
  8. patrick spins casino
    Patrick Spins Casino 10.0/10
    Welcome offer450% + 300 FS
    Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
  9. cleanwins_logo
    CleanWins Casino 10.0/10
    Welcome offer200% up to £2000 + 200 Free Spins
    Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
  10. Cash Lounge logo
    Cash Lounge Casino 9.8/10
    Welcome offer525% UP TO £3,000 + 350 FS
    Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
  11. CasinOK
    CasinOK 9.6/10
    Welcome offer300% + 200 FS
    Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
  12. BetPortal Casino
    BetPortal Casino 9.8/10
    Welcome offer300% + 150 Free Spins
    Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
  13. iWild logo
    iWild Casino 9.8/10
    Welcome offer550% up £2944 + 400FS
    Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
  14. jet-set-spins-logo
    JetSetSpins 9.8/10
    Welcome offer700% up to £50000 + 375FS(Wagerless) + Royal Wheel
    Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
  15. Shelby Spin logo
    Shelby Spin Casino 9.8/10
    Welcome offer500% up to 3250EUR + 300 FS
    Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply

Comparison of the Top 50 Online Casinos UK

Each row below covers one brand: its headline welcome offer, the smallest deposit it takes, the wagering on its main bonus, who licenses it, and a score. FS means free spins. D+B means wagering counts the deposit plus the bonus, not just the bonus. Across the top 50 online casinos UK listings, those 2 letters change the maths more than any headline percentage.

CasinoWelcome bonusMin deposit, wageringLicenceScore
Bananzia Casino100% up to 1,000 USDT / €1,000 + 100 FS£10, x35Anjouan7.4
BassWin Casino375% up to £3000 + 300 FS£10, x40Curacao6.8
Bet Ninja100% up to £500 + 100 FS£20, x30 D+BAnjouan7.1
Betmica CasinoPackage up to £5,000 + 250 FS£20, x35Anjouan6.5
BetNjetUp to €1,000 + 250 FS£5, x35Anjouan7.9
BetPortal100% up to £500 + 100 FS£20, x35Curaçao GCB6.2
BetRideUp to €1,000 + 200 FS£20, x35Curaçao eGaming5.9
BetVictorDeposit £10, get 50 FS£5, 10x D+BUKGC9.4
Bounty Reels Casino150% up to £1,000 + 125 FS£10, x35Anjouan5.6
BoyleSportsBet £10, get £20 in free bets£10, no wagering on free betsUKGC8.7
Britsino Casino200% up to £1,000 + 100 FS£20, x35Costa Rica (unlicensed)3.4
Cash Lounge Casino525% up to €3,000 + 350 FS€20, x35 (FS x40)AOFA4.8
CasinOKUp to £2,200 + 2,000 FS (varies by domain)£20, x35Curacao6.0
CleanWins Casino200% up to €2,000 + 200 FSx40 D+BAnjouan5.3
Cosmobet Casino100% up to £500£20, x30 D+BCuracao7.0
DonBet Casino150% up to £750 + 50 FS£20, x30 D+BCuracao6.9
Freshbet Casino100% up to £500£20, x30Curacao7.2
Goldenbet Casino100% up to £500£20, x35Curacao6.6
Great SlotsUp to £1,000 + 150 FS£20, x35Anjouan5.8
Jackpotter100% up to 1,000 USDT + 100 FS + 50 no-deposit FS£1, x35Anjouan7.6
JetSetSpins300% up to £1,500 + 150 FS£20, x30 D+BAnjouan6.3
Jettbet450% up to €4,000 + 325 FS£20, x30 D+BCuraçao GCB6.7
Koi Spins Casino450% up to €3,000£40, x35Curaçao eGaming5.1
Lucky Carnival300% up to €3,000£40, x35Anjouan4.9
Lucky Mister Casino100% bonus + 100 FS£20, x35 D+BCuracao5.5
Mad CasinoUp to £1,000 + 300 FS£20, x30Curacao5.7
Mr SpinUp to £300 + 50 FS£5, x40Curacao6.4
MyStake Casino150% up to £750£20, x30 D+BCuracao7.3
Night Luck Casino100% up to €500 + 100 FS£20, x30Anjouan6.1
Patrick Spins Casino450% up to £3,000 + 300 FS£10, 40xAOFA5.4
Pirate Pots CasinoUp to £1,000 + 150 FS£20, x35Anjouan5.2
Richy Fox Casino450% up to €3,000£40, x40Anjouan4.4
Richy Leo CasinoLow-wagering bundle up to €3,000 + 225 FS£40, x1Anjouan6.9
Rivo Casino400% up to €2,500 + 200 FS£20, x35Anjouan6.2
Rolletto Casino150% up to £500£10, x40 D+BCuracao6.5
Rollino Casino200% up to £1,000 + 100 FS£20, x30 (FS x40)Curacao7.0
RoyalCasino100% up to £200 + 50 FS£10, x35UKGC8.9
Slim King CasinoUp to €1,500 + 500 extra spins£5, x35 D+BCosta Rica (unlicensed)3.2
Tropical Wins Casino525% up to £3,000£10, x35Curacao5.3
Tropicanza450% up to €3,000£40, x35Anjouan4.7
Trixino Casino777% up to €7,777Anjouan Offshore3.9
Velobet Casino150% up to £500£20, x30 D+BCuracao6.9
Very Well CasinoUp to 125 FS over 5 deposits£20, 35xAnjouan4.6
VibroBetUp to €1,000 + 250 FS£20, x35Curaçao GCB6.3
WinBeast CasinoUp to €3,000 + 300 FS£20, x30 D+BAnjouan6.0
Winner Island CasinoLow-wagering bundle up to €3,000 + 225 FS£35, x1 or x35Anjouan5.8
Wildies150% + 100 FS€20, x305.0
Wino CasinoPackage up to £10,000 + 250 FS£20, x35Anjouan5.9
ZizoBetUp to 550% + 50 FS£10, 30x D+BCuracao (CGA)7.1
Zombillion Casino600% up to €3,500 + 450 FS£10, x20Anjouan6.8

Start with the wagering column, not the bonus. Say you deposit £100 and get £100 extra. At x35 on the bonus alone, you'd need to bet £3,500 before cashing out. At x30 D+B, it's £6,000. The lower number can cost you more.

The minimum deposit is the smallest payment the site accepts, not always what unlocks the offer. Koi Spins, Richy Fox and Tropicanza ask for €40 on the first tier and €200 on the third. Max bet rules matter too: several of these sites cap you at £2 or €2 a spin while wagering.

Scores give a quick ranking across the top 50 online casinos, but they don't replace the terms. Check the minimum withdrawal before you sign up: Zombillion's is £200, against £1 by bank transfer at BetVictor.